Aruba J4859D 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber - No Return

Aruba J4859D 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Aruba J4859D 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber - No Return

Aruba J4859D

$260.49 $924.49 Save $664
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Aruba
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
$260.49
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs

Aruba J4859D

The Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your optical network and data networking capabilities. With its advanced technology and reliable performance, this transceiver allows for seamless Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over long distances of up to 10km. The single-mode fiber mode support ensures optimal signal transmission, while the LC connector type provides easy and secure connections. Whether you're setting up a new network or upgrading your existing infrastructure, the Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver is the perfect choice. Trust in the brand name of Aruba, a leading provider of networking solutions, and experience the power and reliability of this top-quality transceiver. Upgrade your network today and enjoy fast and efficient data transfer with the Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver.
FAQ
Yes, the Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver is designed to be compatible with Aruba devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
Absolutely! With a range of up to 10km, this transceiver is perfect for long-distance optical networking applications, providing reliable and stable connectivity.
Not at all! The Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver features a plug-and-play design, making it easy to install and set up. Simply connect it to your compatible device, and you're ready to go.
Yes, this transceiver supports Gigabit Ethernet, allowing for high-speed data transmission and optimal network performance.
Yes, the Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver is specifically designed for use with single-mode fiber networks, ensuring efficient and reliable data transmission over long distances.

Recently Viewed Products