Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)

by Aruba
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $226.14 - Original price $226.14
Original price
$226.14
$226.14 - $226.14
Current price $226.14

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Aruba J4859D Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:J4859D
Brand Name:Aruba
Product Name:1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.6"
Width:2.2"
Depth:0.5"
Weight (Approximate):0.10 lb

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare