Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM (N4 — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM (N490-016-LCLC)

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $153.94 - Original price $153.94
Original price
$153.94
$153.94 - $153.94
Current price $153.94

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N490-016-LCLC
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Product Type:Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:16
Number of RJ-11 Ports:16
Number of LC Ports:16
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Compatible Rack Width:19"
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 16 Port LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare