Skip to content

15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - (50FIBLCLC15)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $27.86 - Original price $27.86
Original price
$27.86
$27.86 - $27.86
Current price $27.86

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare