Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, 850nm, LC Connector

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, 850nm, LC Connector

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, 850nm, LC Connector

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL

$25.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement
  • Supports distances up to 300m
  • Wavelength of 850nm
  • LC connector type
  • 10GBase-SR interface
  • Brand: Finisar
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLX8571D3BCL
  • Hot-pluggable form factor
  • Suitable for data networking
$25.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Finisar

FTLX8571D3BCL

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver can support distances up to 300m, making it ideal for short-range data networking applications.
Yes, this transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking devices.
No, the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver is hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without the need for system downtime.
This transceiver is designed for short-range applications with a maximum distance of 300m. For long-distance networking, consider using a different transceiver with appropriate specifications.
Yes, the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver is RoHS-6 certified, indicating its compliance with environmental standards and regulations.
The 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at a wavelength of 850nm, ensuring reliable and high-speed data transmission.
No, this transceiver is designed for use with multi-mode fiber. For single-mode fiber applications, consider using a different transceiver with appropriate specifications.
Absolutely! The 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, making it ideal for high-bandwidth data networking requirements.
Warranty information may vary depending on the manufacturer. Please refer to the product documentation or contact the manufacturer, Finisar Corporation, for warranty details.
Yes, this transceiver is compatible with network switches that support the 10GBase-SR standard. Please ensure compatibility with your specific switch model before installation.
No, the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver is powered through the network switch or device it is connected to, eliminating the need for an additional power source.
Yes, the 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver can be used for both data and voice networking applications, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity.
Yes, this transceiver is designed and manufactured by Finisar Corporation, ensuring compatibility with other Finisar networking products.

Recently Viewed Products