Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, 300m, 850nm, 1 Year Warranty

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, 300m, 850nm, 1 Year Warranty

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, 300m, 850nm, 1 Year Warranty

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR

$254.49
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for high-speed data networking
  • Compatible with Juniper MX960, MX480, and MX240 Routers
  • Supports a distance of up to 300 meters
  • Wavelength of 850 nm for optimal performance
  • 1-year limited warranty for peace of mind
$254.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Juniper 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module offers a maximum data transfer rate of 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient data networking.
This module supports a distance of 300m, allowing for reliable connectivity within your network infrastructure.
The Juniper 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module is compatible with Juniper MX960, MX480, and MX240 routers, providing seamless integration into your existing network setup.
The Juniper 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module comes with a 1-year limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance for your networking needs.

Recently Viewed Products