Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC Multi-mode [Discontinued]

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC Multi-mode [Discontinued]

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC Multi-mode [Discontinued]

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X=

$1,455.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed data transfer
  • Multi-mode fiber optic cable support for flexible connectivity options
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • Extended temperature range for reliable performance in various environments
$1,455.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Cisco

SFP-10G-SR-X=

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHzkm MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed to be compatible with Cisco devices and other MSA Compliant devices.
Absolutely! This module is suitable for both optical networks and data networking applications, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity.
Yes, the Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting the network operation.
This module comes with a limited warranty of 90 days, ensuring your satisfaction and peace of mind.
Yes, the Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the highest standards of environmental responsibility.

Recently Viewed Products