Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Duplex, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Duplex, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Duplex, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP

$86.49 $92.49 Save $6
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-LR
  • FiberChannel

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Netpatibles
  • Model: SFP-10G-LR
  • Warranty: Limited warranty for 90 days
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Hot-swappable form factor
$86.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Duplex, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Netpatibles SFP-10G-LR-NP

$86.49 $92.49 Save $6
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-LR
  • FiberChannel

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
$86.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Netpatibles
  • Model: SFP-10G-LR
  • Warranty: Limited warranty for 90 days
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Hot-swappable form factor
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Netpatibles

SFP-10G-LR-NP

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Netpatibles 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver is compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches.
This SFP+ module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring long-range connectivity and high-quality transmission.
Absolutely! The Netpatibles 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network.
By upgrading to the Netpatibles 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, you can enjoy reliable performance, stable connections, and high-speed connectivity for your data networking and optical network needs.
Yes, this module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing flexibility and compatibility for various network setups.

Recently Viewed Products