Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10 km, 1310 nm, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10 km, 1310 nm, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10 km, 1310 nm, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco SFP-10G-LR=

$2,265.49 $4,882.49 Save $2,617
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver for high-speed data networking and optical network applications
  • Compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Supports a distance of up to 10 km for long-range connectivity
  • Operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm for reliable transmission
  • LC Duplex connector type for easy installation and connection
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement without interrupting network operations
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for enhanced signal quality over long distances
  • Optical Fiber media type supported for reliable and secure data transmission
  • Comes with a 1-year limited warranty for peace of mind
$2,265.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Cisco

SFP-10G-LR=

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
This transceiver is specifically designed for use with Cisco Nexus 5000 and 7000 Series Switches.
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver supports a distance of up to 10 km.
Yes, the Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network.
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver offers a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient network performance.

Recently Viewed Products