Skip to content

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Multi-Mode LC Module (400M with DDM) - (TEG-10GBSR)

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $32.65 - Original price $32.65
Original price
$32.65
$32.65 - $32.65
Current price $32.65

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Fiber Wavelength

Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance

Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)

Fiber Port

LC-type duplex connector

Hot-Pluggable SFP+

Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

More from the Manufacturer

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-10GBSR
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-10GBSR
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Multi-Mode LC Module (400M with DDM)
Product ConditionNew
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard850 nm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.50 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height3"
Width5"
Depth8"
Weight (Approximate)0.68 lb
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginTaiwan
NDAA CompliantYes
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare