Skip to content

100Gb/s QSFP28 Optical Transceiver - (MMA1B00-C100D)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $181.17 - Original price $181.17
Original price
$181.17
$181.17 - $181.17
Current price $181.17

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Mellanox® MMA1B00-C100 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant.

The MMA1B00-C100 has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.

The MMA1B00-C100D transceiver has DDM functions implemented for reading the following key parameters with associated warning and alarm thresholds:

-Temperature with warning/alarm

-Supply voltage with warning/alarm

-Laser bias current

-Transmitted optical power with warning/alarm

-Received optical power with warning/alarm

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare