TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector
TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector

TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC

$84.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
$84.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

TRENDnet

TFC-1000MSC

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • NDAA / TAA compliant (U.S. and Canada only)

TRENDnet's TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-1000MSC Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter supports a maximum distance of 1804.46 ft, allowing you to extend your network connectivity.
Yes, this fiber converter is designed to be used with the TFC1600 system chassis and various TFC series Media Converters, including TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30, and TFC-1000MSC.
Yes, the TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter comes with a limited warranty of 3 years, ensuring your peace of mind and product reliability.
Absolutely! This fiber converter is TAA and NDAA compliant, meeting the necessary requirements for government and military use.
The TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter adheres to IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-SX standards. It is also CE and VCCI certified, ensuring its quality and compatibility.
Yes, this fiber converter supports Gigabit Ethernet technology, allowing you to achieve high-speed and reliable network connections.
The TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter requires an input voltage of 7.5 V DC and has a power consumption of 7.20 W.
Yes, this fiber converter supports both twisted pair and optical fiber media types, providing flexibility in connecting your network devices.
The TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter has an external and rack-mountable form factor, allowing you to easily integrate it into your existing network setup.
This fiber converter is manufactured in Taiwan, ensuring high-quality craftsmanship and adherence to industry standards.

Recently Viewed Products