Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone, Multi-mode Fiber, 721.78 ft Maximum Distance Supported

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone, Multi-mode Fiber, 721.78 ft Maximum Distance Supported

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone, Multi-mode Fiber, 721.78 ft Maximum Distance Supported

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA

TW$394.95 TW$528.95 Save $134
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Maximum Distance Supported:

  • 1.24 Mile
  • 6.21 Mile
  • 1804.46 ft
  • 12.43 Mile
  • 721.78 ft
  • 9.32 Mile
  • 1.20 Mile

Product Key Features

  • Supports 10/100/1000 Ethernet media conversion
  • Converts optical fiber to twisted pair network connection
  • Compatible with multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Supports 1000Base-SX and 10/100/1000Base-T network technologies
  • Compact and versatile design for easy installation
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Environmentally friendly with WEEE and RoHS certifications
  • Powered by an AC adapter for reliable performance
  • Features one SC port and one RJ-45 network port
  • Supports a maximum distance of 721.78 ft
TW$394.95
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone, Multi-mode Fiber, 721.78 ft Maximum Distance Supported

Transition Networks SGFEB1013-130-NA

TW$394.95 TW$528.95 Save $134
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Maximum Distance Supported:

  • 1.24 Mile
  • 6.21 Mile
  • 1804.46 ft
  • 12.43 Mile
  • 721.78 ft
  • 9.32 Mile
  • 1.20 Mile
TW$394.95
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Supports 10/100/1000 Ethernet media conversion
  • Converts optical fiber to twisted pair network connection
  • Compatible with multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Supports 1000Base-SX and 10/100/1000Base-T network technologies
  • Compact and versatile design for easy installation
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Environmentally friendly with WEEE and RoHS certifications
  • Powered by an AC adapter for reliable performance
  • Features one SC port and one RJ-45 network port
  • Supports a maximum distance of 721.78 ft
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Transition Networks

SGFEB1013-130-NA

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone supports a maximum distance of 721.78 ft, making it suitable for various network setups.
Yes, this media converter supports both optical fiber and twisted pair cables, allowing you to easily connect different network devices.
Absolutely! This media converter is designed for easy installation, and its compact size allows for flexible placement in different network environments.
Yes, the Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring the quality and reliability of the product.
The Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone is manufactured in Taiwan, known for its high-quality technology products.
Yes, the Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone is environmentally friendly, complying with WEEE and RoHS certifications.
This media converter has one SC port, allowing for easy connection to your network devices.
No, this media converter does not support DVI or USB connections. It is specifically designed for network (RJ-45) connections.
The media converter weighs approximately 8.80 oz, making it lightweight and easy to handle during installation.
Yes, the Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone requires an AC adapter as its power source.

Related searches

Accessories

Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products