Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (GLC-LX-SM-RGD=) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (GLC-LX-SM-RGD=)

by Cisco
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $865.94 - Original price $865.94
Original price
$865.94
$865.94 - $865.94
Current price $865.94

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.17 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Range: 10 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
Compatibility:
  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare