AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF

$30.88
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Made in the United States
  • Brand: AddOn
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 1.64 ft
  • Device Supported: Patch Panel, Network Device, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 μm
$30.88
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF

$30.88
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
$30.88
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • 0.5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Made in the United States
  • Brand: AddOn
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 1.64 ft
  • Device Supported: Patch Panel, Network Device, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 μm
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-0.5MS9SMF

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 0.5m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable is 0.5 meters long, which is approximately 1.64 feet.
Yes, this cable is designed for long-distance connectivity. It utilizes single-mode fiber technology, which allows for reliable data transmission over extended distances.
Yes, both ends of the AddOn 0.5m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable feature LC connectors. This ensures compatibility and easy installation with devices that have LC ports.
Absolutely! The AddOn 0.5m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable supports high-speed data transmission, making it ideal for use in modern networks that require fast and reliable connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn 0.5m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.

Recently Viewed Products