AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Patch Cable, 10G, Aqua

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Patch Cable, 10G, Aqua

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Patch Cable, 10G, Aqua

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3

$21.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 0.5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Supports high-speed data transmission up to 10G
  • Made with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket material for enhanced safety
  • Features 50/125 μm core/cladding diameter for reliable performance
  • Equipped with 2 x LC Network Male connectors on both ends
  • Suitable for network devices and patch cable applications
  • RoHS certified for environmental friendliness
  • Backed by a 3-year limited warranty
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in network cables
  • Designed and made in the United States
$21.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM3

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable comes with a limited warranty of 3 years, ensuring your peace of mind.
Yes, the cable is environmentally friendly as it is RoHS certified, indicating that it meets strict environmental standards.
Absolutely! The AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is designed for network device connectivity and can be used in various environments, including offices, data centers, and more.
Yes, the cable is easy to install. Simply connect the LC connectors to your network devices, and you're good to go.
The cable features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket material, which provides enhanced safety by minimizing the release of toxic fumes in case of fire.
The AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is designed for short-distance connections within a network. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider other fiber optic solutions.
Yes, both ends of the cable feature LC Network - Male connectors, ensuring compatibility and easy connection between network devices.
The cable has a length of 1.64 ft (0.5m), providing flexibility in cable management while maintaining efficient data transmission.
The AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is not specifically designed for outdoor installations. It is recommended for indoor use or within protected environments.
Yes, the cable is compatible with other fiber optic cables that have LC connectors. It can be used to extend or connect existing fiber optic networks.
Yes, the cable is designed for high-speed data transmission and is suitable for various network applications, including data centers, LANs, and more.
The AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks with a 50/125µm core/cladding diameter. For single-mode networks, you may need to consider a different cable with appropriate specifications.
Yes, the cable's 0.5m length makes it ideal for use in tight spaces where shorter cable lengths are required. It offers flexibility in cable management and reduces clutter.
Yes, the AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is suitable for high-bandwidth applications, thanks to its laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) construction. It ensures reliable data transmission for demanding network requirements.
Yes, the cable is compatible with network devices from various manufacturers as long as they have LC connectors. It provides a versatile solution for connecting different devices within a network.
Yes, the cable's LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket material makes it suitable for use in plenum spaces, where fire safety regulations require low smoke and low toxicity materials.
Yes, the AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable is suitable for high-density network installations. Its compact design and flexibility allow for efficient cable management in crowded network environments.
Yes, the cable supports high-speed Ethernet standards, including 10 Gigabit Ethernet. It ensures reliable and fast data transmission for demanding network applications.
Yes, the AddOn 0.5m Fiber LC/LC Duplex Aqua Patch Cable can be used for both data and voice applications. It provides a reliable connection for transmitting data and voice signals within a network.
Yes, the cable is suitable for use in data centers, where reliable and efficient data transmission is crucial. Its high-quality construction and performance make it an ideal choice for data center environments.

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products