AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Tr — Network Hardwares Skip to content

AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) (J4859C-AO-10PK)

by AddOn
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $376.96 - Original price $376.96
Original price
$376.96
$376.96 - $376.96
Current price $376.96

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

AddOn J4859C-AO-10PK

Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. Add-On transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn J4859C-AO-10PK Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:J4859C-AO-10PK
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:J4859C
Product Name:HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Packaged Quantity:10
Package Type:OEM
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.4"
Width:0.6"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare